Greater Altoona Girls Softball AssociationAltoona, IA

Home

2022-2023 SEP Softball Club Teams

 

SEP RAMS – BENGE

Head Coach: Steph Benge

Assistant Coach: Anand Gobin

Taylor Benge

Taylor Blazek

Kadie Cech

Sariya Gobin

Maylene Jones

Isabella McDonough

Lilly Reynolds

Laney Sharp

Makayla Waage

Kally Wysong

 

SEP RAMS – OHORILKO

Head Coach: Brian Ohorilko

Assistant Coach: Kari Price

Halle Clark

Brinley Cope

Alayna Goldsberry

Carly Kielman

Ivy Ohorilko

Karter Price

Kailee Thamontri

Hallie Vander Weerdt

Josie Wadstrom

Berkley Weiland

 

SEP RAMS – WILLIAMS

Head Coach:  Matt Williams

Assistant Coach: Brad Askeland

Tinley Askeland

Maci Brooker

Ainsley Brunner  

Elizabeth Egland

Chelsea Harringa

Riley Lang

Riya Schilling

Hanna Shaffer

Kyli Timmerman

Ella Wheatly

Lucy Williams

 

SEP RAMS – 12U BLACK

Head Coach: Donnie Widlund

Assistant Coach: Scott Richeal

Blakely Askeland

McCaelyn Rae Casey

Chloe Cox

Macie Doyle

Sloane Gaffney

Avery Nelson

Mya Osore

Aubrey Richeal

Carly Weigel

Aurora Widlund

 

SEP RAMS – 12U GOLD

Head Coach: James Nikkel

Assistant Coach: Tanner Johnson

Assistant Coach: Gary Dale

Hannah Dodge

Ella Immerfall

Kaydence Johnson

Chesney Nepper

Lily Nikkel

Nia Robinson

Jada Rogers

Hadley Rogness

JoJo Smith

Layla Winkel

 

SEP RAMS – 12U WHITE

Head Coach: Betsy Runyon

Assistant Coach: Lindsey Dawson

Assistant Coach: Shawn VanHoozer
Emma Bryant

Adley Dawson

Hailey Dunwoody

Jada Fisher

Ava Love

Jaidyn Moore

Reagan Morgan

Audrey Phillips

Tayton Richardson

Olive Runyon

Claire Sigwarth

Ava VanHoozer

 

SEP RAMS – 11U BLACK

Head Coach:  Kevin Kain

Assistant Coach: Seth Kelly

Eleanor Bierce

Avari DeVries

Kinsley Field

Mali Kain

Brynlee Kelly

Maeci Rogers

Zoey Russell

Jordan Tiedeman

Malia Vander Werff

Arianne Westbrook

 

SEP RAMS – 10U BLACK

Head Coach: Andy Smith

Assistant Coach: Ron Billingsley

Assistant Coach: Brandy Jankowski

Landry Askeland

Teryn Billingsley

Eden Brady

Gracelyn Jankowski

Mya McClaflin

Tessa Russell

Katelyn Shannon

Gia Smith

Eleanor Van Der Brink

Madison Van Wyk

 

SEP RAMS – 10U GOLD

Head Coach: Jared Baughman

Assistant Coach: Scott Enyart

Assistant Coach: Eric Geery

Rorie Anderson

Milly Baughman

Pippa Bentley

Brooklynn Casner

Evelyn Egland

Zoe Enyart

Willow  Geery

Shanae Lonning

Emma Rist

Adaline Shields

Kaya Shortell

Mara Vander Sanden

 

SEP RAMS – 9U BLACK

Head Coach: Heather Cox

Assistant Coach: Joe Timmerman

Kamryn Barr

Emersynn Colbert

Lauryn Cox

Cobi Farley

Mallory Flynn

Berkli Hall

Harper Hume

Oaklee Smalley

Peighton Timmerman

Alyse VanHoozer

Audrie Williamson

 

SEP RAMS – 8U BLACK

Head Coach: Eric Zisoff

Assistant Coach: James Hines

Assistant Coach: Brad Holtan

Alexandra Baker

Evelyn Bartels

Emily Blumenthal

Landree Cantrall

Malin Dawson

Bayler Hines

Brynley Holtan

Camryn Lauck

Chanel Lester

Paityn McGinnity

Reagan Meyer

Ailah Zisoff

 


 

 

CLICK HERE FOR THE USSSA AGE CALCULATOR

 

 

Individual & Group Lesson Contact List

GAGSA League & Tournament Players looking for additional development opportunites.

 

 

Construction Update

Sam Wise Field Improvement Project Phase 2 is underway.  When completed this project will bring new softball and baseball fields to Sam Wise Youth Sports Complex.  The new fields will provide a safter surface for players, improve safety for spectators with taller fences and backstops, and will offer improved access control.  The new field drainage system will allow the fields to drain water quickly, decreasing down time adverse weather.  The original softball and baseball fields were built over 40 years ago.  While there have been several repairs and improvements over the years.  This project represents the first major reconstruction of the complex. 

Thank you for your patience during construction.  Our board is working to minimize the impact to our program.  Field 2 & 4 will be an active construction site during the fall 2022 season.  We ask you please always keep children away from these fields. 

 

Field Status
Batting Cage A - Altoona OPEN (10/4) 
Batting Cage B - Altoona OPEN (10/4) 
Batting Cage C - Altoona OPEN (10/4) 
Batting Cage D - Altoona OPEN (10/4) 
Field 1 (35ft) - Altoona OPEN (10/4) 
Field 2 - CLOSED - Altoona CLOSED (7/26) 
Field 3 Vern King (40ft) - Altoona OPEN (10/4) 
Field 4 - CLOSED - Altoona CLOSED (7/26) 
Field 5 (40ft) - Altoona OPEN (10/4) 
Field 6 (40ft) - Altoona OPEN (10/4) 
Field 7- Practice Field - Altoona OPEN (10/4) 
Field 8 - Practice Field - Altoona OPEN (10/4) 
Pitching Ln1: 43 ft(14U) - Altoona OPEN (10/4) 
Pitching Ln10: 35ft(10U) - Altoona OPEN (10/4) 
Pitching Ln11: 35ft(10U) - Altoona OPEN (10/4) 
Pitching Ln12: 35ft(10U) - Altoona OPEN (10/4) 
Pitching Ln2: 43 ft(14U) - Altoona OPEN (10/4) 
Pitching Ln3: 43 ft(14U) - Altoona OPEN (10/4) 
Pitching Ln4: 43 ft(14U) - Altoona OPEN (10/4) 
Pitching Ln5: 40 ft(12U) - Altoona OPEN (10/4) 
Pitching Ln6: 40 ft(12U) - Altoona OPEN (10/4) 
Pitching Ln7: 40 ft(12U) - Altoona OPEN (10/4) 
Pitching Ln8: 40 ft(12U) - Altoona OPEN (10/4) 
Pitching Ln9: 35 ft(10U) - Altoona OPEN (10/4) 
Sam Wise Youth Complex - Altoona OPEN (10/4) 
Calendar is loading...
GAGSA SPONSORS

Ackelson

G&S

SherryLynn

City of Altoona

Vision

Prairie Ag Supply

Prairie Meadows

 

 

GAGSA Mailing Address:

GAGSA
P.O. Box 131
Altoona, IA., 50009